7 Pools Run – Sunday 24th March 2019

Position Name Number Running Club Time
1 Liam Harrold 570 Aldridge Running Club 39:14
2 Nathan Casey 564 Birchfield Harriers 40:27
3 James Pentland 63 40:40
4 Chris Howell 526 40:55
5 Gordon Walker 556 Aldridge Running Club 40:58
6 Chris Burrows 39 Birmingham Running, Athletics and Triathlon Club (BRAT) 42:00
7 Alan Pentland 62 42:03
8 Jay Carter 113 BUAC Cool Runnings 42:33
9 Darren Graham 87 Todmorden Harriers 42:42
10 James Lowe 68 Dark Peak Fell Runners 43:00
11 Daniel Day 577 Aldridge Running Club 43:07
12 David Liddall 161 43:27
13 Richard Maisey 530 44:35
14 Dan Scothern 189 BUAC Cool Runnings 44:50
15 Marie Matthews 534 Kennilworth Runners 44:53
16 James Holland 36 45:10
17 Joe Price 20 Garden City Runners 45:20
18 Mark Blake 8 45:25
19 Keith Burgess 528 45:47
20 Richard Shields 595 45:49
21 Trevor Harris 154 Aldridge Running club 45:55
22 Peter Harris 60 45:55
23 Damon Freeston 184 Hatton Darts RC 46:06
24 Imogen Woodard 162 46:13
25 Rich Bayliss 175 Hatton Darts RC 46:25
26 David Rogers 588 47:01
27 Trevor Hibbert 562 Sinfin R C 47:03
28 Ben Lyons 163 47:06
29 Helen Gould 598 47:21
30 Nigel Barnes 574 SE Fitness 47:44
31 Stuart Simper 166 Big Dogs 48:04
32 Nigel Colgrave 601 48:05
33 Natasha Blunt 99 SE Fitness 48:06
34 Garry Weaver 46 Tamworth Titans 48:09
35 Joe Garrett 195 48:11
36 David Hodson 546 48:27
37 Adrian Daniel 4 48:44
38 Adrian Whelan 57 48:45
39 Simon Boon 533 48:51
40 Daniel Richards 66 48:58
41 David Goodwin 183 49:02
42 James Allen 554 49:03
43 Ian Jennings 629 Aldridge Running Club 49:07
44 Michael Forker 590 49:13
45 Karen Kiteley 547 Aldridge Running Club 49:15
46 Richard Harries 133 49:18
47 Andy Carpenter 529 49:29
48 Philip Bradley 16 Headington Road runners 49:51
49 Ryan Jordan 630 50:02
50 Luke Stoddart 608 50:15
51 Eamon Lyons 568 Aldridge Running Club 50:20
52 Iain Mackie 581 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club 50:39
53 Mark Jones 128 50:43
54 William Gwynn 636 50:46
55 Thomas Brennan 170 50:49
56 Andrew Ormes 38 50:52
57 Andy Gallier 537 50:53
58 Andy Berry 589 50:55
59 David Edmonds 193 50:59
60 Andrew McAtter 634 51:02
61 Caroline Scott 560 Sinfin R C 51:09
62 Jeffrey Rutherford 29 51:10
63 David Mcmillan 132 51:15
64 Chris East 51 51:23
65 Claire Cadby 2 51:24
66 Simon Turner 118 51:33
67 Stuart Hall 97 51:51
68 Thierry Boucheny 625 52:02
69 Simon Janes 575 52:03
70 John Child 100 52:09
71 Kevin Burke 582 52:11
72 Katrina Wyke 180 Aldridge Running Club 52:13
73 Satnam Jhalley 591 52:17
74 Rachel Thebridge 544 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club 52:22
75 Hannah Graham 3 52:30
76 Andy Clark 158 52:31
77 L. Lanchester 576 52:31
78 Simon Hayes 181 52:40
79 Pete Hampshire 603 52:44
80 Scott Rumbold 98 52:48
81 Joanna Stephens 543 Aldridge Running Club 52:58
82 David Lee 190 Biggleswade AC 53:01
83 John Richardson 34 53:03
84 Richard Cotterill 40 53:07
85 Mark Hilsdon 10 53:16
86 Sean Hayward 559 53:27
87 Jude Mansfield 124 Knowle and Dorridge 53:36
88 Matthew Adams 150 53:37
89 Harry Whittaker 611 53:41
90 Robert Pettitt 584 53:43
91 Ben Stubbington 592 53:53
92 Jonny Wright 631 53:57
93 Christopher Baggott 565 53:59
94 Eddie Dempsey 579 54:01
95 Peter Halliwell 606 54:02
96 Lewis Smith 152 54:06
97 Leslie Reeves 542 Aldridge Running Club 54:07
98 Simon Hudson 532 Aldridge Running Club 54:07
99 Daniel Hodgkin 624 Stratford A C 54:12
100 Paul Eaton 106 54:15
101 Daryl Fox 7 54:22
102 Simon Sparkes 168 Bungay Black Dog RC 54:26
103 Krystian Wakula 92 54:28
104 Steven Shute 85 54:31
105 Katie Allen 585 54:33
106 Paul Brittan 551 SE Fitness 54:36
107 Tony Bailey 616 54:38
108 Paul Shields 607 54:41
109 Mark Garrick 18 54:49
110 Stephen Cowley 103 Centurion R.C. 54:54
111 Nik O’Reilly 618 54:58
112 Callum Downing 179 54:59
113 Simon Reynolds 78 55:13
114 Mark Sinclair 61 55:13
115 Kevin Whittaker 610 55:14
116 Neil Grogan 141 55:15
117 Anthony Smith 69 55:22
118 Lee Haynes 42 55:23
119 Andrew Hunter 72 55:27
120 Garth Cox 19 Peel Road Runners 55:28
121 Phil Manning 71 Boldmere Bullets 55:32
122 James Madill 186 55:34
123 Paul Coffey 561 55:51
124 Peter Madill 187 55:52
125 Victoria Weaver 31 55:53
126 Ian Pankhurst 194 55:58
127 Anthony Edwards 527 56:03
128 Jessica Merriman 586 SE Fitness 56:05
129 Moru Giuseppe 536 56:07
130 Suzanne Reynolds 79 56:11
131 Mark Green 173 56:12
132 Darren Heath 45 Cardiac Athletes 56:14
133 Kirsty Tarr 580 56:17
134 Martin Bett 153 56:46
135 Chris Brook 627 56:50
136 Dan Cope 628 56:51
137 Jamie Carr 120 56:55
138 Corrina Hickman 134 56:55
139 Anna Davies 541 Aldridge Running Club 56:57
140 Bethany Morgen 587 SE Fitness 57:00
141 Jonathan Yorke 116 57:10
142 Philip Tangri 80 57:22
143 Kate Green 172 57:25
144 Richard Easthope 22 57:27
145 Sammy Blenkinsop 567 57:36
146 Simon Stoddart 12 57:43
147 Helene Mcleish 602 57:46
148 Melvin Henry 94 57:51
149 Marios Emiliou 613 58:01
150 David Jackson 74 Halesowen A&CC 58:03
151 Jo Sheargold 41 58:05
152 Michael Cherrington 563 Northbrook Athletics Club 58:07
153 Jackie Hendley 176 58:23
154 Michael Catley 11 58:25
155 Malcolm Perry 84 58:27
156 Nichola Whitmore 571 58:28
157 Samantha Tucker 572 58:30
158 Michael Carlyle 597 58:49
159 Andrew Burgess 95 58:52
160 Daniel Canning 65 58:53
161 Allan Ward 569 58:55
162 Nick Benton 633 Aldridge Running Club 58:59
163 Clay Cartwright 82 59:09
164 Stephen Powell 33 59:10
165 Mark Hogan 553 59:23
166 Samuel Holmes 539 59:25
167 Andrew Scott 545 59:26
168 Emily Carr 620 59:26
169 Keith Portman 142 59:28
170 Joshua Blair 540 59:30
171 Anthony Wde Wouters 17 59:33
172 Francesca De Wouters 13 SE Fitness 59:36
173 Victoria Sandbrook 604 59:38
174 Jane Jackson 609 59:40
175 Josie Hayes 617 59:42
176 Giovanni Palermo 535 59:45
177 Isabel Adams 6 Aldridge Running club 59:49
178 John Twamley 102 Centurion R.C. 59:56
179 Sue Hill 147 1:00:05
180 Anna Thomas 107 1:00:08
181 Jordan Reid 96 1:00:14
182 Ian Shell-Macleod 112 1:00:20
183 Damien Duignan 114 1:00:22
184 Kerrie Stokes 122 SE Fitness 1:00:25
185 Jen Trouth 143 1:00:27
186 Ali Evetts 90 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club 1:00:29
187 Alison Mills 578 1:00:31
188 Anna Cosimetti 73 Halesowen A&CC 1:00:33
189 Mark Gould 599 1:00:37
190 Kelly Florey 121 SE Fitness 1:00:51
191 Sarah Baggott 123 Aldridge Running club 1:00:52
192 Elspeth Adamson-Woods 188 1:00:55
193 Peter Martin 550 1:01:14
194 Tim Guest 612 1:01:17
195 Brian Fox 50 1:01:50
196 Mark Harris 26 1:01:59
197 Helen Attwood 75 Halesowen A&CC 1:02:01
198 David Priestly 144 1:02:03
199 Duncan Bennet 5 1:02:05
200 James Powis 27 1:02:11
201 Quentin Baker 197 1:02:19
202 Isabelle De Wouters 52 1:02:21
203 Julie Graham 86 Todmorden Harriers 1:02:23
204 Richard Slaughter 93 1:02:39
205 Michael Wyant 88 1:02:44
206 Azhar Khan 117 1:02:57
207 Mary Warburton 47 1:02:57
208 Dan Hobbs 167 1:02:59
209 Julia Smith 129 1:03:06
210 Mark Warburton 48 1:03:08
211 Lisa Schmidt 192 BUAC Cool Runnings 1:03:15
212 Cameron Clark 160 1:03:21
213 Geoff Harding 55 1:03:30
214 Ben Harding 56 1:03:31
215 Jennifer Kirby 600 1:03:34
216 Lyndsey WMB 566 1:03:38
217 Roxy Babla 558 Aldridge Running Club 1:03:44
218 Helen Fisher 635 1:03:45
219 Simon Hodgkin 148 1:03:47
220 Sarah Sparkes 169 Bungay Black Dog RC 1:04:06
221 Sheila Benbow 108 1:04:21
222 Fay Monypenny 199 1:04:22
223 Jennie Hannan 538 Kings Heath Running Club 1:04:31
224 Bryan Jamieson 139 1:04:32
225 Ana Garcia 130 1:04:42
226 Bob Hibberd 14 1:05:02
227 Kevin Osborne 605 Kings Heath R C 1:05:07
228 Sarah Yorke 23 1:05:28
229 David Hebb 196 NSRRA 1:05:41
230 Stuart Howell 185 1:05:54
231 Christopher Johnson 25 1:06:07
232 Jane Johnson 24 1:06:08
233 Scott Elwell 178 1:06:17
234 Sarah Potter 593 1:06:26
235 Sandra Horton 596 1:06:26
236 Paul Fearon 174 MMAC 1:06:26
237 Naomi Hewson 583 1:06:40
238 Sarah Kenny 105 1:06:41
239 Vicki Darby 70 1:06:43
240 Tom Ashley 164 1:07:12
241 Tony Bunney 632 1:07:19
242 James Hemphill 127 1:07:28
243 Alison Hemphill 126 1:07:28
244 Bob Laws 54 1:07:56
245 Latisha Dhir 159 SE Fitness 1:08:02
246 Caroline Lacy 64 1:08:29
247 Joe Burke 548 1:08:50
248 Liz Bailey 619 1:09:08
249 Steven Malpass 594 1:09:38
250 Jo James 573 SE Fitness 1:09:52
251 Adam Higgins 81 1:10:11
252 David Wright 626 1:11:12
253 Tom Biggs-Hayes 555 1:11:13
254 Tracey Blackwell 549 1:11:33
255 Sarah Reynolds 125 1:12:57
256 Andy Southey 615 SE Fitness 1:13:10
257 Julie Hughes 155 1:13:10
258 Jo Yarnall 531 Aldridge Running Club 1:13:22
259 Nicy Morgan 115 Kings Heath Running Club 1:14:09
260 Nicky Jarvis 138 Redditch Stars 1:14:25
261 Halina Barnes 621 1:14:25
262 Helen Buckler 622 1:14:55
263 Ian Beveridge 557 1:14:58
264 Tony Baker 151 Aldridge Running club 1:15:00
265 Craig Dodd 77 1:15:48
266 Dinah Hobbs 145 1:17:05
267 P J Quinn 91 1:19:32
268 Brett Welch 623 1:20:38
269 Julia Lowe 67 Vegan Runners 1:21:14
270 Anne Weaver 30 1:21:27
271 Richard Dowsett 552 1:24:17
272 Mary Smith 83 1:24:17
273 Lindy Michaelson-Yeates 59 1:24:20
274 Madelaine Woodward 182 Race Rapid 1:25:12
275 Kelly Harrison 136 1:25:12
276 Malcolm McGivan 614 1:25:22
277 Bunny Kyd 89 Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletics Club 1:37:15